Cycle Commission "General Professional Disciplines and Computer Engineering" | БГАА

Cycle Commission "General Professional Disciplines and Computer Engineering"


 

The cycle Commission trains aviation specialists in the following specialties:

Specialty 2-37 04 02 " Technical operation of aviation equipment»,

specialty 2-37 04 02-01 " Technical operation of aviation equipment (instrument and electric lighting equipment)»

Specialty 2-37 04 02 " Technical operation of aviation equipment»,

specialty 2-37 04 02-02 " Technical operation of aviation equipment (radio-electronic equipment)»

Specialty 2-40 02 01 " Computing machines, systems and networks»,

specialization 2-40 02 01 " Technical operation of flight information processing facilities»

Specialty 2-37 04 01 " Technical operation of aircraft and engines»

The cycle Commission "Opdivt" as a structural division is part of the Department of secondary special education of the BGAA. Direct management of the cycle Commission is carried out by the Chairman of the cycle Commission.

The competence of the work of the cyclic Commission are:

  • interaction with the Academy's departments on quality assurance issues;
  • conducting educational work with students;
  • improvement of pedagogical and methodological skills, assistance to teachers;
  • study and generalization of positive pedagogical experience.

бгаабгаа

 

Cadets during the practice of the study of microprocessor system. They work as a team method. There is a stage of diagnostics of complex equipment.Skills of working with the tester are honed.

 

бгаа

At the lesson on the discipline "Aviation English»

бгаа

бгаабгаа

 

It is difficult in the classroom for the discipline "Microprocessor tools and systems". It is necessary to comprehend theoretical knowledge in parallel with practical work. And when everything turns out, you can smile.

Полюхович

POLYUKHOVICH Lyudmila Vladimirovna,,
Chairman of the Central Committee, teacher of the highest qualification category

Пергаменцева

PERGAMENTSEVA Elena Romanovna,,
teacher of the highest qualification category

Разумник

RAZUMNIK Irina Alfredovna,,
teacher of the first qualification category

Цыбукова

Tsybukova Julia Petrovna ,
teacher of the first qualification category

Молокович

Molokovich Oleg Olegovich, ,
teacher of the first qualification category

Верещак

Vereshchak Svetlana Gennadyevna, ,
teacher of the highest qualification category

Дулич

Dulich Sergei Alexandrovich,
teacher of the highest qualification category

Петровская

Petrovskaya Olga Georgievna,
teacher of the first qualification category

The cycle Commission provides study of the following disciplines:

Consultation schedule 2019-2020 academic year

  1. Electrical measurement
  2. Mathematics
  3. Basics of engineering graphics
  4. Fundamentals of technical mechanics
  5. Technical mechanics
  6. Theoretical foundations of electrical engineering
  7. Electrical engineering with the basics of electronics
  8. Electronics
  9. Arithmetic and logical foundations of computer technology
  10. Architecture of electronic computers, systems and networks
  11. Computer facilities
  12. Information technology
  13. Operating system
  14. Basics of algorithmization and programming
  15. Peripheral devices personal electronic
  16. computers and office equipment
  17. Software
  18. Network software
  19. Information processing technology
  20. Standardization and certification
  21. Microprocessor tools and systems
  22. Means of registration and processing of flight information
  23. Circuitry
  24. Technical operation of electronic computers, networks and flight information processing facilities
  25. Aviation English
  26. Aviation-technical English (basics of technical translation)
  27. Belarusian language (professional vocabulary)
  28. Protection of the population and territory from emergency situations
  29. Foreign language (professional vocabulary)
  30. Corruption and its public danger
  31. Fundamentals of the ideology of the Belarusian state
  32. Fundamentals of management
  33. Basics of law
  34. Basics of social Sciences and Humanities
  35. Environmental protection and energy conservation
  36. Professionally-oriented English language
  37. Physical education and health
  38. Organization's economy
  39. Electrical machines and devices